Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20


Jan
14

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Sandusky City Schools

Sandusky City Schools
4:30 pm | Gym @ Jackson Center Junior High

Jan
14

Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Sandusky City Schools

Sandusky City Schools
4:30 pm | Gym @ McCormick Middle School-Huron

Jan
14

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Sandusky City Schools

Sandusky City Schools
5:30 pm | Gym @ Jackson Center Junior High

Jan
14

Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Sandusky City Schools

Sandusky City Schools
6:00 pm | Gym @ McCormick Middle School-Huron

Jan
15

Boys Varsity Bowling vs. Lakota High School

Lakota High School
4:00 pm | Huron Memorial Stadium @ Huron High School

Jan
15

Girls Varsity Bowling vs. Lakota High School

Lakota High School
4:00 pm | Huron Memorial Stadium @ Huron High School

Jan
15

Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Margaretta High School

Margaretta High School
4:30 pm | Gym @ McCormick Middle School-Huron

Jan
15

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Oak Harbor High/Middle School

Oak Harbor High/Middle School
4:30 pm | Huron Memorial Stadium @ Huron High School

Jan
15

Girls 7th Grade Basketball at Margaretta High School

Margaretta High School
4:30 pm | Elementary Gym @ Margaretta Elementary

Jan
15

Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Margaretta High School

Margaretta High School
5:30 pm | Elementary Gym @ Margaretta Elementary

Jan
15

Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Margaretta High School

Margaretta High School
5:30 pm | Gym @ McCormick Middle School-Huron

Jan
15

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Oak Harbor High/Middle School

Oak Harbor High/Middle School
6:00 pm | Huron Memorial Stadium @ Huron High School

Jan
15

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Oak Harbor High/Middle School

Oak Harbor High/Middle School
7:30 pm | Huron Memorial Stadium @ Huron High School

Jan
16

Girls Varsity Swimming at

St. Mary Central Catholic High School
6:00 pm | Strobel Field @ Strobel Field

Jan
16

Boys Varsity Swimming at

St. Mary Central Catholic High School
6:00 pm | Strobel Field @ Strobel Field

Jan
17

Boys Varsity Bowling at

Edison High School-Milan
4:00 pm | Riverview Lanes @ Riverview Lanes

Jan
17

Girls Varsity Bowling at

Edison High School-Milan
4:00 pm | Riverview Lanes @ Riverview Lanes

Jan
17

Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Port Clinton Middle School

Port Clinton Middle School
4:30 pm | Gym @ Port Clinton Middle School

Jan
17

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Port Clinton Middle School

Port Clinton Middle School
4:30 pm | Gym @ McCormick Middle School-Huron

Jan
17

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Port Clinton Middle School

Port Clinton Middle School
5:30 pm | Gym @ McCormick Middle School-Huron

Jan
17

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at St. Mary Central Catholic High School

St. Mary Central Catholic High School
6:00 pm | Gym @ St. Mary Central Catholic High School

Jan
17

Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Port Clinton Middle School

Port Clinton Middle School
6:00 pm | Gym @ Port Clinton Middle School

Jan
17

Girls Varsity Basketball at St. Mary Central Catholic High School

St. Mary Central Catholic High School
7:30 pm | Gym @ St. Mary Central Catholic High School

Jan
18

Boys Freshman Basketball at Margaretta High School

Margaretta High School
5:00 pm | MHS Stadium @ Margaretta High School

Jan
18

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Margaretta High School

Margaretta High School
6:00 pm | MHS Stadium @ Margaretta High School

Jan
18

Boys Varsity Basketball at Margaretta High School

Margaretta High School
7:15 pm | MHS Stadium @ Margaretta High School

Jan
19

Boys Middle School Wrestling at

Bellevue High/Middle School
9:30 am | Lowell Shaffer Memorial Track @ Bellevue High/Middle School

Jan
19

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Margaretta High School

Margaretta High School
1:00 pm | MHS Stadium @ Margaretta High School

Jan
19

Girls Varsity Basketball at Margaretta High School

Margaretta High School
2:15 pm | MHS Stadium @ Margaretta High School